CM-Lean Holders

Congratulations to the following CM-LC Certified individuals! After completing 34-hours of Lean Training through the ABA’s AGC of America Lean Construction Education Classes, these individuals were qualified to sit for the Certificate of Management – Lean Construction Exam. All listed passed the exam and are officially CM-Lean Holders!

The ABA is proud to be on the forefront of Lean Training with a 98% pass rate in the country!

Congratulations to those people listed below.

Thomas Albidrez
B&B Structural Engineers

Anthony Albidrez
Southland Industries

Michelle Andrews
Caliente Construction

Andrew Apostolik
Sundt Construction

Terri Babcock
Sundt Construction

Eric Bain
Hensel Phelps

Tommy Beaty
K2 Electric Inc

Ary Benoualid
Marnell Companies

Matthew Bissell
Hensel Phelps

James Bohling 
Hensel Phelps

Kristopher Boyle 
Hensel Phelps

Andrew Brown
Hensel Phelps

Kira Bruun
Sundt

John Campbell
Sundt Construction

John Carey
TDIndustries

Chad Castro
TDIndustries

Rachael Ceciliani
McCarthy Building Companies

Alex Charland
Sundt Construction

Jonathan Cheek
Chasse Building Team

Blake Christian 
Archer Western

Raquel Collett
Sundt Construction

Scott Copeland
Hensel Phelps

Dominic Daughtrey
Sundt Construction

Chad Davis
McCarthy Holdings

Eric Davis
Caliente Construction

Ellisa De Rosa
Sundt Construction

Wesley Despins
Sundt Construction

Joe DeVecchio
Jenco, Inc.

John Doherty
Hensel Phelps

Ryan Drummond
Sundt Construction

Justin DuPriest
Caliente Construction Inc.

Phillip Edmonds
Sundt Construction

Brandon Ekberg
Farnsworth Group

Marian Enriquez
Sundt Construction

Jeffrey Esgar
Architectural Components Group, Inc.

Jeffrey Ferguson
Sundt Construction

Dave Fleming
Sundt Construction

Rob Foster
Sundt Construction

Todd Gantter
Sundt Construction

John Gaskin
TDIndustries

Timothy Gattie
Sundt Construction

Trevor Gelder
Sundt Construction

Kris Geltch
JENCO, Inc.

Mark Gildenstern
Sundt Construction

Lyle Gilleran
Sundt Construction

Kelly Gore
Hensel Phelps

Bryan Grabowy
Wespac Construction

Lee Grant
TDIndustries

Andrew Gray
Wespac Construction

Matthew Guerena
Kitchell Contractors, Inc.

Daniel Haag
Sundt Construction

Denise Haas
Sundt Construction

Daniel Harrison
Sundt Construction

Melanie Healey
Sundt Construction

Ryan Heath
Bel Aire Mechanical, Inc.

Brian Heaward
Caliente Construction Inc.

David Heckard
CORE Construction

Jed Heuberger
Sundt Construction

Holly Horsak
Sundt Construction

George Hubert
Sundt Construction

Jason Hughes
Sundt Construction

Aaron Huisman
Hensel Phelps

Dan Hull
Wespac Construction

Jonathan Hunt
Sundt Construction

Robin Hunt
Sundt Construction

John Hutzler
Sundt Construction

Nicholas Jackson
Wespac Construction

Les Jaeger
Karber Mechanical

Kevin Jarvis
Graycor

Ian Jasperson
Schuff Steel

Anthony Jeffers
Hensel Phelps

Rick Jones
TDIndustries

Allison Joseph
Sundt Construction

Lindsay Keever
Sundt Construction

Neil Kerkhof
Sundt Construction

Erin Killen
JENCO, Inc.

Noah Koch
Sundt

Rob Lafferty 
JENCO, Inc.

Christopher Lamon
The Opus Group

Rachel Landry
Chanen Construction Company, Inc.

Wendy LaPlaca
Sundt Construction

Paul Levin
Sundt Construction

Justin Linder
Wespac Construction

Sean Lynch
Sundt Construction

Adam Mack
Sundt Construction

Charles Mannino
Wespac Construction

Kevin Markert
Sundt Construction

Jodie Marsh
Sundt Construction

Ben Martin
Sundt Construction

Jason Marquardt
Marquardt Mechanical

Joshua May
Sundt Construction

Ray McCoy
Hensel Phelps

Riley McCullar
Sundt Construction

Jesse McDonald
Sundt Construction

Michael McNew
Chasse Building Team

Daniel Menghini
Chasse Building Team

Kristin Moore
McCarthy Building Companies

Melissa Moreno
Sundt Construction

David Musch
Sundt Construction

Brad Nelson
Hensel Phelps

Ryan Nessen
Sundt Construction

Stephen Nichols
A3 Construction Mgmt Services, LLC

Eric Niec
Hensel Phelps

Mary Norton
Sundt Construction

David Nygren
Hensel Phelps

Jamie Olding
Building Excellence, LLC

Conrad Orme
Hensel Phelps

David Orr
TDIndustries

Anthony Pallini
Sundt Construction

Tyler Persyn
Sundt Construction

Daniel Pierce
Sundt Construction

Jeffrey Pizzolato
W.E. O’Neil Construction

James Pullen
Sundt Construction

Mike Quirin
TDIndustries

Jonathan Randall 
Sundt

Chris Rapp
AECOM/Hunt Construction

Sean Ray
Sundt Construction

Cade Reddig
Sundt Construction

Samuel Reidy
Sundt Construction

Brian Richardson
Final Mile Analytics

Stephanie Roldan
Rosendin Electric

Brian Rowland
Hensel Phelps

Ethan Roy
Core Construction

Daniel Russel
Sturgeon Electric

John Sage 
Hensel Phelps

Yudhvir Saharan
Rider Levett Bucknail

Nicholas Schnabel
Hensel Phelps

Jason Schroeder
DPR Construction

Hannah Schumacher
Hill International

Chance Severns
Wespac Construction, Inc

Kyle Sharp
Hensel Phelps

Colin Smith
GCON

Julia Staten
Hensel Phelps

James Stewart
Wespac Construction

Gregg Stoneham
Hensel Phelps

Vicente Teran
Chasse Building Team

Darren Vanderford
Helix Electric

Cory Van Haveren
Sundt Construction 

Steven Van Loan
Sundt Construction

Chris Vine
Hensel Phelps

Ryan Vlach
Sundt Construction

Jared Wagoner
Sundt Construction

David Walker
Wespac Construction, Inc

Tim Warnes
Sundt Construction

Cole Weaver
Hensel Phelps

Josh Welp
FNF Construction

Benjamin White
Kappcon

Alan Whitworth
AME Electrical

Michael Wilson
TDIndustries

Scott Woody
Sundt Construction

Chad Yount
Sundt Construction

Jason Ziance
Schuff Steel Management Co. SW

Dean Zimmerman
Sundt Construction

Jesse Zunke
Sundt Construction